Glasgow Daily Times, Glasgow, KY

Sports

January 23, 2013

Barren County swimmers pick up win

(Continued)

GLASGOW —

#11 Girls 100 Yard Fly

1 Reynolds, Grayson 08 GLAS 1:12.76

2 Ludwig, Kennedy 09 BAR 1:15.57

3 Wilson, Erin 07 BAR 1:27.14

4 Blair, Lindsey 09 ACS 1:28.86

#12 Boys 100 Yard Fly

1 Durocher, Travis 12 ACS 55.57

2 Hardin, Anthony 08 ACS 1:39.31

--- Marshall, Chris 12 BAR DNF

#13 Girls 100 Yard Free

1 Taylor, Meghan 12 GLAS 57.73

2 Durocher, Vanessa 10 ACS 1:02.62

3 Kinsman, Anne 08 BAR 1:07.32

4 Jones, Emi 07 BAR 1:09.35

5 Swindle, Megan 07 BAR x1:10.43

6 Salman, Hannah 09 ACS 1:15.22

7 Fye, Ashley 11 GLAS 1:15.31

8 Cockrill, Shayna 11 ACS x1:19.39

9 Kinsman, Caroline 06 BAR x1:20.19

10 Lile, Casey 07 BAR x1:22.39

11 Wooten, Zoe 07 GLAS x1:24.60

12 Howard, Rachel 09 GLAS x1:27.62

13 Petty, Hayden 07 ACS x1:31.88

14 Raines, Whitney W 10 GLAS x1:36.72

15 Huntsman, Katlyn 09 ACS x1:38.56

16 Walker, Kayli 07 ACS x1:41.61

#14 Boys 100 Yard Free

1 Rich, Caleb 10 BAR 1:03.22

2 Groce, Seth 09 BAR 1:08.06

3 Helson, Alex 12 ACS 1:10.70

4 Davis, Wesley 08 ACS 1:15.91

5 Weisbrodt, Wade ACS x1:24.62

6 Doss, Lake 07 ACS x1:31.73

7 Anderson, Caleb 07 BAR x1:45.53

#15 Girls 500 Yard Free

1 Mysinger, Abby 08 ACS 6:52.07

2 Crist, Karen 09 BAR 7:42.10

#16 Boys 500 Yard Free

1 Doyle, Joshua 09 BAR 6:36.62

2 Moser, Travis 07 ACS 7:14.62

3 Mason, Michael 10 ACS 7:38.54

#17 Girls 200 Yard Free Relay

1 BAR A 2:05.64

Wilson, Erin 07 Jones, Emi 07

Gray, Natalie 07 London, Paige 12

2 ACS A 2:13.86

Wade, Riley 09 Salman, Hannah 09

Cockrill, Shayna 11 Durocher, Vanessa 10

3 GLAS A 2:13.90

Brown, Brooklyn 07 Goodson, Hannah 08

Reynolds, Addison 07 Wooten, Zoe 07

4 ACS B 2:33.68

Petty, Hayden 07 Hall, Courtney 09

Fox, Josie 08 Funnell, Chyanne 09

5 GLAS B 2:37.40

#18 Boys 200 Yard Free Relay

1 ACS A 2:02.00

Helson, Alex 12 Jones, Seth 09

Gregory, Chase 10 Holder, Aaron 12

2 BAR A 2:15.95

Groce, Seth 09 Rich, Caleb 10

Doyle, Joshua 09 Marshall, Chris 12

3 ACS B 2:31.15

Davis, Wesley 08 Mitchell, Hunter 09

Morgan, Matthew 07 Weisbrodt, Wade

#19 Girls 100 Yard Back

1 Kinsman, Anne 08 BAR 1:12.29

2 Brown, Brooklyn 07 GLAS 1:18.16

#19 Girls 100 Yard Back)

3 Gillenwater, Krissy 10 ACS 1:19.22

4 Wilson, Erin 07 BAR 1:28.12

5 Goodson, Hannah 08 GLAS 1:29.21

6 Funnell, Chyanne 09 ACS 1:31.12

7 Fox, Josie 08 ACS x1:34.08

8 Hall, Courtney 09 ACS x1:43.40

#20 Boys 100 Yard Back

1 Durocher, Travis 12 ACS 1:00.57

2 Morgan, Matthew 07 ACS 1:36.46

3 Hill, Chance 07 ACS x1:37.60

#21 Girls 100 Yard Breast

1 London, Paige 12 BAR 1:20.22

2 Mysinger, Abby 08 ACS 1:20.35

3 Gray, Natalie 07 BAR 1:29.31

4 Reynolds, Addison 07 GLAS 1:30.95

5 Wade, Riley 09 ACS 1:35.44

6 Wooten, Zoe 07 GLAS 1:41.37

7 Morgan, Christina 06 ACS x1:54.67

#22 Boys 100 Yard Breast

1 Jones, Seth 09 ACS 1:22.63

2 Mitchell, Hunter 09 ACS 1:50.04

#23 Girls 400 Yard Free Relay

Text Only
Sports
Daily Times sports photo


Barren County vs. Glasgow Challenge Cup boys golf

Facebook