Glasgow Daily Times, Glasgow, KY

January 23, 2013

Barren County swimmers pick up win

Staff report
Glasgow Daily Times

GLASGOW —

The Barren County Trojanettes won the girls' division of a swimming tri-meet Wednesday night with Glasgow High School and Allen County - Scottsville. The ACS Patriots captured the boys' meet title.

The following are the final meet results.



#1 Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay

1 ACS A 2:12.94

Gillenwater, Krissy 10 Mysinger, Abby 08

Durocher, Vanessa 10 Blair, Lindsey 09

*2 BAR A 2:13.49

Kinsman, Anne 08 London, Paige 12

Ludwig, Kennedy 09 Swindle, Megan 07

*2 GLAS A 2:13.49

Reynolds, Grayson 08 Reynolds, Addison 07

Taylor, Meghan 12 Brown, Brooklyn 07

4 BAR B 2:48.00

Crist, Karen 09 Lile, Casey 07

Jones, Emi 07 Kinsman, Caroline 06

5 ACS B 3:07.21

Fox, Josie 08 Morgan, Christina 06

Hall, Courtney 09 Huntsman, Katlyn 09

#2 Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay

1 ACS A 2:06.62

Mason, Michael 10 Jones, Seth 09

Durocher, Travis 12 Holder, Aaron 12

2 BAR A 2:40.90

Doyle, Joshua 09 Marshall, Chris 12

Rich, Caleb 10 Groce, Seth 09

3 ACS B 2:52.06

Hill, Chance 07 Mitchell, Hunter 09

Hardin, Anthony 08 Morgan, Matthew 07

#3 Girls 200 Yard Free

1 Reynolds, Grayson 08 GLAS 2:11.33

2 Swindle, Megan 07 BAR 2:33.54

3 Fye, Ashley 11 GLAS 2:41.13

4 Gillenwater, Krissy 10 ACS 2:47.43

5 Cockrill, Shayna 11 ACS 2:54.81

6 Crist, Karen 09 BAR 2:57.00

#4 Boys 200 Yard Free

1 Rich, Caleb 10 BAR 2:16.95

2 Doyle, Joshua 09 BAR 2:32.86

3 Moser, Travis 07 ACS 2:40.51

#5 Girls 200 Yard IM

1 Ludwig, Kennedy 09 BAR 2:38.56

2 Gray, Natalie 07 BAR 2:47.22

3 Wade, Riley 09 ACS 3:09.95

#6 Boys 200 Yard IM

1 Mason, Michael 10 ACS 3:09.68

--- Marshall, Chris 12 BAR DNF

#7 Girls 50 Yard Free

1 Taylor, Meghan 12 GLAS 25.10

2 London, Paige 12 BAR 28.06

3 Blair, Lindsey 09 ACS 29.07

4 Jones, Emi 07 BAR 30.38

5 Brown, Brooklyn 07 GLAS 30.57

6 Goodson, Hannah 08 GLAS x31.42

7 Reynolds, Addison 07 GLAS x33.37

8 Salman, Hannah 09 ACS 34.48

9 Funnell, Chyanne 09 ACS x34.51

10 Kinsman, Caroline 06 BAR x35.16

11 Fox, Josie 08 ACS x35.72

12 Lile, Casey 07 BAR x35.93

13 Howard, Rachel 09 GLAS x36.79

14 Petty, Hayden 07 ACS x39.17

15 Raines, Whitney W 10 GLAS x41.44

16 Morgan, Christina 06 ACS x41.62

17 Hall, Courtney 09 ACS x41.66

18 Huntsman, Katlyn 09 ACS x41.77

19 Walker, Kayli 07 ACS x42.36

#8 Boys 50 Yard Free

1 Holder, Aaron 12 ACS 28.29

2 Groce, Seth 09 BAR 28.63

3 Helson, Alex 12 ACS 30.15

4 Gregory, Chase 10 ACS x32.49

5 Davis, Wesley 08 ACS x33.33

6 Weisbrodt, Wade ACS x35.48

7 Mitchell, Hunter 09 ACS x37.26

8 Hill, Chance 07 ACS x37.43

9 Hardin, Anthony 08 ACS x37.81

10 Doss, Lake 07 ACS x38.18

11 Morgan, Matthew 07 ACS x39.56

12 Anderson, Caleb 07 BAR 44.64

#11 Girls 100 Yard Fly

1 Reynolds, Grayson 08 GLAS 1:12.76

2 Ludwig, Kennedy 09 BAR 1:15.57

3 Wilson, Erin 07 BAR 1:27.14

4 Blair, Lindsey 09 ACS 1:28.86

#12 Boys 100 Yard Fly

1 Durocher, Travis 12 ACS 55.57

2 Hardin, Anthony 08 ACS 1:39.31

--- Marshall, Chris 12 BAR DNF

#13 Girls 100 Yard Free

1 Taylor, Meghan 12 GLAS 57.73

2 Durocher, Vanessa 10 ACS 1:02.62

3 Kinsman, Anne 08 BAR 1:07.32

4 Jones, Emi 07 BAR 1:09.35

5 Swindle, Megan 07 BAR x1:10.43

6 Salman, Hannah 09 ACS 1:15.22

7 Fye, Ashley 11 GLAS 1:15.31

8 Cockrill, Shayna 11 ACS x1:19.39

9 Kinsman, Caroline 06 BAR x1:20.19

10 Lile, Casey 07 BAR x1:22.39

11 Wooten, Zoe 07 GLAS x1:24.60

12 Howard, Rachel 09 GLAS x1:27.62

13 Petty, Hayden 07 ACS x1:31.88

14 Raines, Whitney W 10 GLAS x1:36.72

15 Huntsman, Katlyn 09 ACS x1:38.56

16 Walker, Kayli 07 ACS x1:41.61

#14 Boys 100 Yard Free

1 Rich, Caleb 10 BAR 1:03.22

2 Groce, Seth 09 BAR 1:08.06

3 Helson, Alex 12 ACS 1:10.70

4 Davis, Wesley 08 ACS 1:15.91

5 Weisbrodt, Wade ACS x1:24.62

6 Doss, Lake 07 ACS x1:31.73

7 Anderson, Caleb 07 BAR x1:45.53

#15 Girls 500 Yard Free

1 Mysinger, Abby 08 ACS 6:52.07

2 Crist, Karen 09 BAR 7:42.10

#16 Boys 500 Yard Free

1 Doyle, Joshua 09 BAR 6:36.62

2 Moser, Travis 07 ACS 7:14.62

3 Mason, Michael 10 ACS 7:38.54

#17 Girls 200 Yard Free Relay

1 BAR A 2:05.64

Wilson, Erin 07 Jones, Emi 07

Gray, Natalie 07 London, Paige 12

2 ACS A 2:13.86

Wade, Riley 09 Salman, Hannah 09

Cockrill, Shayna 11 Durocher, Vanessa 10

3 GLAS A 2:13.90

Brown, Brooklyn 07 Goodson, Hannah 08

Reynolds, Addison 07 Wooten, Zoe 07

4 ACS B 2:33.68

Petty, Hayden 07 Hall, Courtney 09

Fox, Josie 08 Funnell, Chyanne 09

5 GLAS B 2:37.40

#18 Boys 200 Yard Free Relay

1 ACS A 2:02.00

Helson, Alex 12 Jones, Seth 09

Gregory, Chase 10 Holder, Aaron 12

2 BAR A 2:15.95

Groce, Seth 09 Rich, Caleb 10

Doyle, Joshua 09 Marshall, Chris 12

3 ACS B 2:31.15

Davis, Wesley 08 Mitchell, Hunter 09

Morgan, Matthew 07 Weisbrodt, Wade

#19 Girls 100 Yard Back

1 Kinsman, Anne 08 BAR 1:12.29

2 Brown, Brooklyn 07 GLAS 1:18.16

#19 Girls 100 Yard Back)

3 Gillenwater, Krissy 10 ACS 1:19.22

4 Wilson, Erin 07 BAR 1:28.12

5 Goodson, Hannah 08 GLAS 1:29.21

6 Funnell, Chyanne 09 ACS 1:31.12

7 Fox, Josie 08 ACS x1:34.08

8 Hall, Courtney 09 ACS x1:43.40

#20 Boys 100 Yard Back

1 Durocher, Travis 12 ACS 1:00.57

2 Morgan, Matthew 07 ACS 1:36.46

3 Hill, Chance 07 ACS x1:37.60

#21 Girls 100 Yard Breast

1 London, Paige 12 BAR 1:20.22

2 Mysinger, Abby 08 ACS 1:20.35

3 Gray, Natalie 07 BAR 1:29.31

4 Reynolds, Addison 07 GLAS 1:30.95

5 Wade, Riley 09 ACS 1:35.44

6 Wooten, Zoe 07 GLAS 1:41.37

7 Morgan, Christina 06 ACS x1:54.67

#22 Boys 100 Yard Breast

1 Jones, Seth 09 ACS 1:22.63

2 Mitchell, Hunter 09 ACS 1:50.04

#23 Girls 400 Yard Free Relay

1 GLAS A 4:26.00

Reynolds, Grayson 08 Fye, Ashley 11

Goodson, Hannah 08 Taylor, Meghan 12

2 BAR A 4:28.87

Gray, Natalie 07 Kinsman, Anne 08

Ludwig, Kennedy 09 Swindle, Megan 07

3 ACS A 4:50.11

Blair, Lindsey 09 Mysinger, Abby 08

Gillenwater, Krissy 10 Durocher, Vanessa 10

4 ACS B 5:17.89

Cockrill, Shayna 11 Salman, Hannah 09

Wade, Riley 09 Funnell, Chyanne 09

5 BAR B 5:19.12

Wilson, Erin 07 Kinsman, Caroline 06

Lile, Casey 07 Crist, Karen 09

#24 Boys 400 Yard Free Relay

1 ACS A 4:34.83

Holder, Aaron 12 Jones, Seth 09

Helson, Alex 12 Durocher, Travis 12

2 BAR A 5:06.25

Groce, Seth 09 Doyle, Joshua 09

Rich, Caleb 10 Marshall, Chris 12

3 ACS B 5:23.48

Mason, Michael 10 Moser, Travis 07

Davis, Wesley 08 Weisbrodt, Wade