Glasgow Daily Times, Glasgow, KY

Sports

January 23, 2013

Barren County swimmers pick up win

GLASGOW — The Barren County Trojanettes won the girls' division of a swimming tri-meet Wednesday night with Glasgow High School and Allen County - Scottsville. The ACS Patriots captured the boys' meet title.

The following are the final meet results.

#1 Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay

1 ACS A 2:12.94

Gillenwater, Krissy 10 Mysinger, Abby 08

Durocher, Vanessa 10 Blair, Lindsey 09

*2 BAR A 2:13.49

Kinsman, Anne 08 London, Paige 12

Ludwig, Kennedy 09 Swindle, Megan 07

*2 GLAS A 2:13.49

Reynolds, Grayson 08 Reynolds, Addison 07

Taylor, Meghan 12 Brown, Brooklyn 07

4 BAR B 2:48.00

Crist, Karen 09 Lile, Casey 07

Jones, Emi 07 Kinsman, Caroline 06

5 ACS B 3:07.21

Fox, Josie 08 Morgan, Christina 06

Hall, Courtney 09 Huntsman, Katlyn 09

#2 Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay

1 ACS A 2:06.62

Mason, Michael 10 Jones, Seth 09

Durocher, Travis 12 Holder, Aaron 12

2 BAR A 2:40.90

Doyle, Joshua 09 Marshall, Chris 12

Rich, Caleb 10 Groce, Seth 09

3 ACS B 2:52.06

Hill, Chance 07 Mitchell, Hunter 09

Hardin, Anthony 08 Morgan, Matthew 07

#3 Girls 200 Yard Free

1 Reynolds, Grayson 08 GLAS 2:11.33

2 Swindle, Megan 07 BAR 2:33.54

3 Fye, Ashley 11 GLAS 2:41.13

4 Gillenwater, Krissy 10 ACS 2:47.43

5 Cockrill, Shayna 11 ACS 2:54.81

6 Crist, Karen 09 BAR 2:57.00

#4 Boys 200 Yard Free

1 Rich, Caleb 10 BAR 2:16.95

2 Doyle, Joshua 09 BAR 2:32.86

3 Moser, Travis 07 ACS 2:40.51

#5 Girls 200 Yard IM

1 Ludwig, Kennedy 09 BAR 2:38.56

2 Gray, Natalie 07 BAR 2:47.22

3 Wade, Riley 09 ACS 3:09.95

#6 Boys 200 Yard IM

1 Mason, Michael 10 ACS 3:09.68

--- Marshall, Chris 12 BAR DNF

#7 Girls 50 Yard Free

1 Taylor, Meghan 12 GLAS 25.10

2 London, Paige 12 BAR 28.06

3 Blair, Lindsey 09 ACS 29.07

4 Jones, Emi 07 BAR 30.38

5 Brown, Brooklyn 07 GLAS 30.57

6 Goodson, Hannah 08 GLAS x31.42

7 Reynolds, Addison 07 GLAS x33.37

8 Salman, Hannah 09 ACS 34.48

9 Funnell, Chyanne 09 ACS x34.51

10 Kinsman, Caroline 06 BAR x35.16

11 Fox, Josie 08 ACS x35.72

12 Lile, Casey 07 BAR x35.93

13 Howard, Rachel 09 GLAS x36.79

14 Petty, Hayden 07 ACS x39.17

15 Raines, Whitney W 10 GLAS x41.44

16 Morgan, Christina 06 ACS x41.62

17 Hall, Courtney 09 ACS x41.66

18 Huntsman, Katlyn 09 ACS x41.77

19 Walker, Kayli 07 ACS x42.36

#8 Boys 50 Yard Free

1 Holder, Aaron 12 ACS 28.29

2 Groce, Seth 09 BAR 28.63

3 Helson, Alex 12 ACS 30.15

4 Gregory, Chase 10 ACS x32.49

5 Davis, Wesley 08 ACS x33.33

6 Weisbrodt, Wade ACS x35.48

7 Mitchell, Hunter 09 ACS x37.26

8 Hill, Chance 07 ACS x37.43

9 Hardin, Anthony 08 ACS x37.81

10 Doss, Lake 07 ACS x38.18

11 Morgan, Matthew 07 ACS x39.56

12 Anderson, Caleb 07 BAR 44.64

Text Only
Sports
Daily Times sports photo


Barren County vs. Glasgow

Facebook